Timetable

(click on course name for additional information)

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Scottish Country Dancing
Covered soft footwear essential
09.00
11.00

Mah Jong
Class Full - Wait list
09.00
12.00

Basic Computer
Class full
09.30
11.30


U3A Book Club
2nd. Mon/mth
10.00
11.00


Line Dancing
12.00
14.00

Multi Craft
12.30
16.00

Italian Continuers
No New Students
14.30
16.00

Hand and Foot Canasta
Class full
09.00
12.00

Auction Solo
Vacancies
09.00
12.00

Reading Shakespeare
Waiting list contact Course administrator
09.30
11.30






Project Writing
11.30
13.30

Gentle Exercise
13.00
14.00


Audio Visuals
14.00
15.30

Classical Music
14.00
16.00


Acrylics
09.30
12.30

French Revision
11.00
12.30

500 Card Game
Class Full
13.00
16.00


Yogalates
14.00
15.30
Tai Chi
13.00
14.00

Mah Jong
Starts 7/2/18
13.00
15.00

Beginners Watercolour
Commences 10 October 2018
13.00
16.00
Course Full see Reception for Wait list enquiries

Movies & More
13.00
16.00

Scrabble
Vacancies
13.00
15.30


Friday Specials
13.45
16.00

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Acrylics
09.30
12.30
Multi Craft
12.30
16.00
Beginners Watercolour
Commences 10 October 2018
13.00
16.00
Course Full see Reception for Wait list enquiries
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Basic Computer
Class full
09.30
11.30

Monday

Thursday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Mah Jong
Class Full - Wait list
09.00
12.00
Hand and Foot Canasta
Class full
09.00
12.00

Auction Solo
Vacancies
09.00
12.00

500 Card Game
Class Full
13.00
16.00
Mah Jong
Starts 7/2/18
13.00
15.00
Scrabble
Vacancies
13.00
15.30

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Tai Chi
13.00
14.00
Gentle Exercise
13.00
14.00
Yogalates
14.00
15.30

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

No events available in history category!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
French Revision
11.00
12.30
Italian Continuers
No New Students
14.30
16.00

Monday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

U3A Book Club
2nd. Mon/mth
10.00
11.00
Reading Shakespeare
Waiting list contact Course administrator
09.30
11.30


Project Writing
11.30
13.30
Movies & More
13.00
16.00
Friday Specials
13.45
16.00
Audio Visuals
14.00
15.30

Classical Music
14.00
16.00

Monday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Scottish Country Dancing
Covered soft footwear essential
09.00
11.00
Line Dancing
12.00
14.00

Monday

Tuesday

No events available!

Updated 29/10/18